NOTIFICATIONS

Date

Description

11.04.2014 Reallocation of business
11.04.2014 Acceptance of Resignation of Shri Kalpataru Das, Minister, and Smt. Sarojini Hembram, Minister
12.03.2014 15th Session of 14th OLA stand prorogued.
17.01.2014 15th Session of 14th OLA Summoning Notification.
09.01.2014 Fourteenth Session of the Fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly stand prorogued.
12.11.2013 14th Session of 14th OLA Summoning Notification.
18.09.2013 Thirteenth session of the fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly stand prorogued.
11.07.2013 13th Session of 14th OLA Summoning Notification.
08.05.2013 12th Session of the Fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly Stand Prorogued
15.03.2013 Reallocation of Business of Minister.
15.03.2013 Accept the resignation of Shri Raghunath Mohanty, Minister, Housing & Urban Development, Law, Information Technology.
30.01.2013 Summoning Notification of 12th Session of the 14th OLA
22.01.2013 Eleventh Session of the Fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly stand prorogued
08.11.2012 Office Order of Shri Mathias Tirkey (State Asst. P.I.O)
06.11.2012 Summoning Notification of 11th Session of the 14th OLA
19.10.2012 Sk.Jahed Alli, Under Secretary to Govt., PA Dept. is designated as State Public Information Officer
29.09.2012

Shri Mathias Tirkey , Desk Officer , Parliamentary Affairs Department is designated as State Public Information Officer

22.09.2012 Notification - The Tenth Session of the Fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly stand Prorogued
07.08.2012 10th Session of the 14th OLA Summoning Notification
02.08.2012 Acceptance of resignation of Shri Arun Kumar Sahu,Govt. Dy. Chief Whip
02.08.2012 Acceptance of resignation of Shri Rabinarayan Pani,Govt. Chief Whip
02.08.2012 Appointment of Sanjay Kumar Das Burma, Govt. Deputy Chief Whip
02.08.2012 Appointment of Shri Pravata Kumar Tripathy,Govt. Chief Whip
02.08.2012 Notification-Acceptance of Ministers' Resignation
02.08.2012 Notification-Ministers' Appointment
02.08.2012 Reallocation of Business of Ministers
04.06.2012 Reallocation Notification
04.06.2012 Acceptance of ceasation of membership-Notification
01.06.2012 Reallocation Notification
01.06.2012 Acceptance of ceasation of membership-Notification
22.05.2012 First Appellate Authority
30.04.2012 Ninth Session of the Fourteenth Odisha Legislative Assembly shall stand prorogued
23.04.2012 Office Order of "First Appellate Authority"
13.02.2012 Reallocation of Business (Modified)
10.02.2012 Reallocation of Business
10.02.2012 Acceptance of the resignation of Shri Anang Udaya Singh Deo
02.02.2012 Summoning Notification of 9th Session of the 14th OLA.
19.01.2012 Acceptance the Resignation of Shri Pradeep Maharathy, Minister, Agriculture
19.01.2012 Reallocation of Business
12.01.2012 Eighth Session of Fourteenth Odisha Leislative Assembly stand prorogued
19.11.2011 Summoning Notification of 8th session of the 14th OLA
17.09.2011 Notification No-5146/PAD (Seventh Session of the Fourteenth Orissa Legislative Assembly)
29.07.2011 Notification No-4136/PAD (Seventh Session 14th OLA Summoning)
08.06.2011 Notification No-3124/PAD Orissa Ministers' Traveling Allowance (Amendment) Rules,2011
08.06.2011 Notification No-3120/PAD Orissa Minister's Motor Car Advance (Amendment) Rules,2011
08.06.2011 Notification No-3116/PAD Orissa Legislative Assembly Deputy Speaker's Motor Car Advance (Amendment) Rules,2011
08.06.2011 Notification No-3112/PAD Orissa Legislative Assembly Member's Jeep,Motorcycle,Scooter or Alike Vehicle Advance (Amendment) Rules,2011
30.05.2011 Notification No-2918/PAD Orissa Legislative Assembly Members' Telephone Facilities (Amendment) Rules,2011.
30.05.2011 Notification No-2914/PAD Government Chief Whip and Government Deputy Chief Whip of the Orissa Legislative Assembly's Staff and Privileges (Amendment) Rules,2011.
30.05.2011 Notification No-2910/PAD Leader of the Opposition of the Orissa Legislative Assembly's Staff and Privileges (Amendment) Rules, 2011.
12.05.2011 Orissa Minister's Salaries & Allowances(Amendment)Act, 2011
12.05.2011 Orissa Legislative Assembly Deputy Speaker's Salary & Allowances(Amendment)Act, 2011
12.05.2011 Orissa Legislative Assembly Speaker's Salary & Allowances(Amendment)Act, 2011
12.05.2011 Orissa Legislative Assembly Member's Salary, Allowances & Pension(Amendment)Act, 2011
10.05.2011 Reallocation of Business
10.05.2011 To appoint the Ministers
09.05.2011 Acceptance of the resignation of the Ministers
03.05.2011 6th session of the OLA stand progued
06.02.2011 Reallocation of Business
06.02.2011 Acceptance of Resignation of Smt. Pramila Mallick, Cabinate Minister, W&CD
27.01.2011 Summoning Notification of 6th session of the 14th OLA
12.01.2011 Fifth Session of  the Fourteenth OLA stand prorogued
06.11.2010  Summoning Notification No-5888/5th Session of the 14th OLA
23.08.2010 Notification No-4611/PAD (4th session of 14th OLA stand prorogued)
05.06.2010 Notification No-3070/PAD(4th session of the 14th OLA)
07.05.2010 Notification No.2649/PAD Date-7-05-2010(First Appellate Authority in respect of PA Deptt.)
9.04.2010 Notification No.2184/PAD/OLA/1-1/2010 dated 9th April,2010(Third Session of the Fourteenth Orissa Legislative Assembly)
19.02.2010 Summoning Notification of third session of the 14th OLA
31.12.2009 Notification 9045/PAD/OLA/1-28-2009 dated 31st december,2009
31.12.2009 Re-constitution of Cabinet Sub-Committee for formulation of allotment of Land Policy in respect of Bhubaneswar and reviewing the matter of unauthorized constructions.
26.12.2009 Second Session of the Fourteenth OLA stands prorogued
31.10.2009 2nd Session of the Fourteen OLA
11.09.2009 First Session of  the Fourteenth OLA stand prorogued
22.07.2009 State Public Information Officer and 1st Appellate Authority
15.07.2009 Corrigendum of Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha and Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi
27.05.2009 Summon of 1st Session 14th OLA
22.05.2009 To appoint Shri Arun Kumar Sahu, M.L.A as the Government Deputy Chief Whip for the 14th Orissa Legislative Assembly
22.05.2009 To appoint Shri Rabinarayan Pani,MLA as the Government Chief Whip for the 14th OLA
22.05.2009 To allot the business of different Departments / Branches of Departments of Government to the following Members of the Council of Ministers
21.05.2009

To appoint the following persons as the Members of the Council of Ministers on the advice of the Chief Minister

21.05.2009 To appoint Sri Naveen Patnaik as the Chief Minister of Orissa
21.05.2009 To appoint Smt.V.Sugnana Kumari Deo member of the Orissa Legislative Assembly
16.05.2009 Shall stand dissolved with effect from the date a newly elected Legislature
15.05.2009 Special  Session of the   Thirteenth   OLA Prorogation Notification
08.05.2009 promotion of Shri Krushna Chandra Patra, Joint Secretary to Government from the rank of  OAS – S to the rank of OAS (SAG) and joining as Addl. Secretary to Government
17.03.2009 Shri Sudhansu Mohan Mishra, Desk Officer, Parliamentary Affairs Department is hereby designated as the “State Assistant Public Information Officer”
09.03.2009 Reallocation of Business
09.03.2009 Acceptance of Resignation of Six Ministers
08.03.2009 Summoning  notification of  13th OLA Special Session
21.02.2009 Sixteenth Session of the Thirteenth Orissa Legislative Assembly
10.02.2009 Reallocation of Business
10.02.2009 Acceptance of Resignation of Samir Dey, Cabinate Minister, Higher Education, Public Grievances and Pension Administration
02.02.2009 Appointment of Contact Officer for the 16th Session of the 13th Orissa Legislative Assembly
26.12.2008 Prorogation of 15th Session of the 13th O.L.A.
11.12.2008 Reallocation of Business
11.12.2008 Acceptance of Resignation of Manmohan Samal, Cabinate Minister, Revenue & Disaster Management and Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare
27.05.2008 3690-13th Orissa Legislative Assembly shall stand prorogued
16.05.2008 Assistant Public Information Officer
31.03.2008 Reallocation of Business
31.03.2008 Acceptance of Resignation  of  Shri Debasis Nayak
05.02.2008 Allocation of Business
05.02.2008 Appointment of newly Inducted of the Council Ministers
29.12.2007 Reallocation of business
29.12.2007 Accept the resignation of Shri Padmanabha Behera, Minister, Steel & Mines
15.12.2007 In exercise of the powers conferred on       me     by Sub-clause (a) of Clause (2) of Article    174           of the Constitution of India, I hereby           direct that the Twelfth Session of the           Thirteenth   Orissa Legislative Assembly shall      stand  prorogued
03.11.07 Shri Krushna Ch Patra, OAS-I (SS) Joint Secretary to Government Parliamentary Affairs Department is designated as "First Appellate Authority" in respect of Parliamentary Affairs Department
17.08.07 Shri Naveen Patnaik, Chief Minister.Home, General Administration, Water Resources, Forest & Environment, School & Mass Education and Departments not specifically allocated to any other Ministers.
17.08.07 The Governor of Orissa is pleased to accept the resignation of  Shri Bishnu Charan Das, Minister, School & Mass Education Department
10.08.07 The Eleventh Session of the     Thirteenth   Orissa Legislative Assembly shall      stand  prorogued”.
14.06.07 Shri Alekha Chandra Prusty, is designated as the "Public Information Officer" in respect of Parliamentary Affairs Department in place of Shri Niranjan Dash, Under Secretary.
13.06.07 Shri Krishna Chandra Patra, O.A.S-I (SB) Deputy Secretary is designated as the "First Appellate Authority" in respect of Parliamentary Affairs Department in place of Shri Bana Bihari Jena, Ex- Deputy Secretary (transferred).
27.04.07

Tenth Session of the Thirteenth Orissa Legislative  Assembly

04.03.07

Tenth Session of the Thirteenth Orissa Legislative  Assembly to meet

10.12.06

Prorogation of 9th Session of the 13th O.L.A.

18.10.06    9th Session of 13 OLA Prorogation

31.08.06

     8th Session of 13 OLA Prorogation

11.07.06

  8th Session of 13 OLA Summoning

19.06.06

  Revised Portfolio
17.05.2006  Re-allocation of Business.

17.05.2006

Appointment of Council of Ministers
17.05.2006

Resignation  of Council of Ministers

29.04.2006

Re-allocation of Business.

29.04.2006 Resignation of Shri Pradipta Kumar Naik.
26.04.2006 Re-allocation of Business. 
26.04.2006 Resignation of Shri Kalindi Behera. 
13.04.2006 Prorogation of 7th Session of the 13th O.L.A. 
24.03.2006 Re-allocation of Business. 
24.03.2006 Resignation of Shri Rabi Narayan Nanda. 
13.01.2006 Summoning of the 7th Session of the 13th O.L.A. 
02.09.2006 Deputy Secretary to Government, Parliamentary Affairs Department designated as Appellate Authority, Under Secretary to Government, Parliamentary Affairs Department designated as Public Information Officer and Section Officer, Level-I Parliamentary Affairs Department designated as Assistant Public Information Officer. 
27.12.2005 Prorogation of 6th Session of the 13th O.L.A. 
21.10.2005 Summoning of 6th Session of the 13th O.L.A. 
12.09.2005 Under Secretary to Government, Parliamentary Affairs Department designated as State Assistant Public Information Officer.