LIST OF CHAIRMAN / VICE-CHAIRMAN OF PANCHAYAT SAMITIS IN THE STATE
Name of the District Sl.No. Name of the P.S. Reservation Status Name of the Chairman Name of the Vice- Chairman
  1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Angul 1 Angul SC(W) Sri Nabakishore Bisoi Smt.Ananda Krishna Pradhan
    2 Athmallik ST Sri Baikuntha Charan Singh Smt.Snehalata Naik
    3 Kaniha BCC Smt.Tanuja Khara Sri Nityananda Pradhan
    4 Kishorenagar BCC(W) Smt.Gouri Sahu Sri Pradeep Behera
    5 Chhendipada UR Sri Ashok Acharya Smt.Banamala Pradhan
    6 Talcher RW Sasmita Behera Sri Dillip Ku.Pradhan
    7 Palalahara UR Sri Ajit Ku.Pradhan Smt.Kanakmanjari Sahoo
    8 Banarpal UR Sri Chhabi Sahu Smt.Tuyani Sahu
             
2 Bolangir 1 Bolangir ST(W) Smt.Sulakhyani Bag Sri Sudhir Ku.Parichha
    2 Puintala RW Smt.Pankajini Panda Sri Madan Mohan Naik
    3 Loisingha UR Sri Rishi Kumar Agrawala Smt.Malati Putel
    4 Agalpur BCC(W) Smt.Jolly Meher Sri Biswajit Singhdeo
    5 Deogaon BCC Sri Laxman Kumar Meher Smt.Satya Kumari Singhdeo
    6 Gudvella ST Sri Ashok Kumar Dora Smt. Kuntala Naik
    7 Titilagarh SC Sri Bharat Tandi Smt.Mamata Kata
    8 Saintala UR Smt. Monika Singh Bhoi Sri Bajrangalal Jain
    9 Muribahal SC(W) Smt.Belmati Nag Sri Mahesh Kumar Putel
    10 Bangomunda UR Sri Gurucharan Behera Smt.Jharana Pradhani
    11 Turekela BCC Sri Gajanana Padhan Smt. Rukhmani Meher
    12 Patnagarh ST Sri Natabar Dharua Smt. Sanjukta Sahoo
    13 Belpada UR Sri Khirasindshu Sura Smt.Bhumisuta Munda
    14 Khaprakhol BCC(W) Smt.Subarna Bhoi Sri Gonbinda Chandra Barik
             
3 Balasore 1 Oupada BCC Sri Purna Chandra Ghadai Smt.Sabitarani Das
    2 Kharia BCC Sri Ramakanta Mohanty Smt. Jayanti Pati
    3 Jaleswar BCC(W) Smt.Bindubala Nandi Sri Radhakanta Ghosh
    4 Nilgiri ST(W) Smt.Basantimani Singh Sri Josadanandan Singh
    5 Basta UR Sri Nityananda Sahu Smt. Annapurna Jena
    6 Bahanaga RW Smt.Minakhi Rai Sri Alok Kumar Das
    7 Baliapal UR Sri Ananta Nag Smt. Minati Sahu
    8 Balasore Sadar SC Sri Monoranjan Das Smt. Chandramani Sethy
    9 Bhograi UR Sri Bhupesh Chandra Patra Smt. Mamata Das
    10 Remuna UR Sri Gopinath Senapati Smt. Bhanumati Das
    11 Simulia SC(W) Smt. Sarojini Mohapatra Kumari Tuni Jena
    12 Soro UR Sri Bhaskar Ch.Jena Smt.Kanaka Patra
             
4 Baragarh 1 Attabira BCC Sri Chitta Ranjan Bhoi Smt.Jharana Sahu
    2 Ambabhona ST Sri Hetumani Bhue Smt.Jayanti Bhoi
    3 Gaisilot BCC Sri Pranaya Ku.Sahu Smt.Jayanti Biswal
    4 Jharbandh BCC(W) Smt.Dullav Bhoi Sri Kapilendra Bag
    5 Paikmal UR Sri Binod Kalia Smt.Gita Bariha
    6 Baragarh SC Sri Sribatsa Chhatar Smt.Binapani Naik
    7 Barpali SC(W) Smt.Dolabati Tandi Sri Dhiraj Ku.Pradhan
    8 Bijipur UR Smt. Prabhasini Gartia Sri Dillip Ku.Panda
    9 Bhatli RW Smt.Surati Barik Sri Kirati Chandra Thakur
    10 Bheden UR Sri Shiba Khamari Smt.Kshireswari Dalai
    11 Raj Boarasambar ST(W) Kumari Nilabati Bariha Sri Birendra Ku. Sahu
    12 Sohella UR Sri Gobindram Agrawal Smt.Champabati Bariha
             
5 Bhadrak 1 Bhadrak UR Sri Malaya Kumar Jena Smt.Maithili Mohapatra
    2 Bonth RW Smt. Rebati Nayak Sri Rabi Das
    3 Chandabali BCC Sri Dwijabar Rout Smt.Basantilata Nayak
    4 Tihidi BCC(W) Smt.Madhabilata Bhoi Sri Sudhakar Jena
    5 Dhamnagar UR Sri Narayan Sahoo Smt. Sabita Jena
    6 Basudevpur SC Sri Muktikanta Mandal Smt.Nilima Padhi
    7 Bhandaripokhari SC(W) Smt.Shantilata Jena Sri Sarat Rout
             
6 Boudh 1 Boudh SC(W) Rita Behera Sri Payodhara Mahakud
    2 Kantamal BCC Harinarayan Pradhan Smt. Malini Rana
    3 Harbhanga ST Rabinarayan Jani Smt.Jayanti Sahu
             
7 Cuttack 1 Cuttack Sadar BCC(W) Reeta Pradhan Sri Trilochan Bhoi
    2 Baranga UR Ramakanta Rout Smt.Joshnarani Patra
    3 Kantapada BCC Ramachandra Mahala Smt. Lilima Behera
    4 Niali RW Smt.Manjubala Pradhan Sri Atulya Jena
    5 Nischintakoili SC Binod Behera Smt.Sanjukta Bhuyan
    6 Salipur SC Chandra Sarathi Behera Smt.Manjulata Dei
    7 Mahanga SC(W) Kanaklata Behera Sri Bijoy Mohapatra
    8 Tangi-Choudwar ST(W) Gargi Tiria Sri Pramod Panda
    9 Athagarh BCC Rabindranath Rout Smt.Satyabhama Thatoi
    10 Tigiria BCC Bansidhar Rout Smt.Sita Sahoo
    11 Baramba UR Bibhudutta Patnaik Smt.Puspalata Jena
    12 Narasinghpur UR Kishore Chandra Mishra Sarojini Bewa
    13 Banki RW Sukanti Swain Sri Maheswar Mohapatra
    14 Banki-Damapada UR Shyam Sundar Sahoo Smt.Rebati Jena
             
8 Deogarh 1 Tileibani BCC Sri Prasana Kumar Patel Smt. Rangalata Bhoi
    2 Barkote ST Sri Daruan Oram Smt.Kumari Behera
    3 Riamal RW Smt.Nisani Behera Sri Bhubana Nanda Pradhan
             
9 Dhenkanal 1 Dhenkanal Sadar BCC(W) Smt. Kiranabala Mohanty Sri Sanjib Kumar Rout
    2 Gondia ST(W) Kunilata Dehury Sri Artabandhu Sahu
    3 Odapada SC(W) Rebati Behera Sri Rabinarayan Das
    4 Hindol U.R. Sri Dilip Ku.Pattanaik Smt.Sailabala Dei
    5 Kamakhyanagar BCC Smt.Kuni Sahoo Smt. Mamata Das
    6 Bhuban UR Sri Satrughna Jena Smt. Mamina Swain
    7 Parajang UR Sushanta Dalabehera Smt. Asanti Sahu
    8 Kankadahad BCC Rash Bihari Behera Smt.Kumkum Singh
             
10 Gajapati 1 Kasinagar SC(W) Smt.Parsala Bhanu Smt.Bidika Sabitri
    2 Gumma ST Sri Kaleba Sabar Smt.Rusma Gamango
    3 Nuagada ST(W) Smt.Martha Raita Sri Jayachandra Raita
    4 Mohana ST(W) Kundan Kumari Devi Sri Balakrushna Sundarai
    5 R.Udayagiri ST Sri Dasarathi Gomango Smt.Subashi Bada Kumar
    6 Rayagada ST Sri Antaryami Gomango Smt.Manikanchan Bhuyan
    7 Parlakhemundi UR Sri Mamidi Sudhakar Rao Smt. Bidyabati Jena
             
11 Ganjam 1 Kabisuryanagar BCC Smt.Manjula Swain Smt.Sumitra Bisoyi
    2 Chatrapur BCC(W) Smt.Geetanjali Swain Sri Ramesh Chandra Sahu
    3 Hinjilicut SC Sri Udayanath Behera Smt. Basanta Manjari Sahu
    4 Rangeilunda RW Smt.Prabhasini Nayak Sri Dandapani Sahu
    5 Ganjam SC(W) Geetanjali Behera Sri Prabhakar Nahak
    6 Polsora UR Sri Hara Mohan Patnaik Smt. Banaja Jena
    7 Kukudakhandi BCC Sri Kashinath Bisoyi Smt. Sukanti Sahu
    8 Dharakote RW Smt.Nandini Devi Singh Deo Sri Kishore Chandra Singh Deo
    9 Beguniapada UR Sri Debaraj Sahu Smt. Sobhani Pradhan
    10 Bellaguntha UR Sri Prasanta Ku.Nayak Smt.Swarnalata Swain
    11 Sheragada UR Sri Makara Gouda Smt.Ahalya Rauta
    12 Patrapur UR Smt.Kumkum Rajguru Smt.Geetanjali Pradhan
    13 Purusottampur RW Smt.Anuchhaya Panda Sri Suresh Parida
    14 Aska BCC(W) Smt.Kalpana Bhola Sri Anil Kumar Nayak
    15 Buguda RW Smt.Biraja Mohini Nayak Smt.Raju Sulochana Bhunya
    16 Digapahandi UR Sri Bipin Ch.Pradhan Smt.Laxmi Behera
    17 Sorada ST(W) Smt.Anjana Mallik Sri Sarat Kumar Gouda
    18 J.N.Prasad BCC Sri Duti Krishna Pradhan Smt.Ranjita Behera
    19 Khalikote SC(W) Smt.Tulasi Behera Sri Padma Charan Subudhi
    20 Sanakhemundi UR Sri Antaryami Swain Smt.B.Jyoti Rao
    21 Bhanjanagar SC Smt. Jhunu Nayak Sri Prabhakar Nayak
    22 Chikiti BCC Sri Katila Narasingha Murty Smt. Anusaya Pradhan
             
12 Jagatsinghpur 1 Erasama BCC Sri Nimain Ch.Swain Prasanna Mohapatra
    2 Kujang BCC(W) Safala Sahoo Sri Ranjan Kumar Sahoo
    3 Jagatsinghpur SC Sri Manoj Bhoi Srimati Snehalata Mohanty
    4 Tirtol UR Sri Ashok Kanungo Srimati Salilabala Prusty
    5 Nuagan RW Smt.Amita Swain Sri Niranjan Biswal
    6 Balikuda UR Sri Prasanta Kumar Muduli Srimati Babita Swain
    7 Biridi UR Sri Rabinarayan Jena Srimati Pranati Dash
    8 Raghunathapur SC(W) Kumari Sujata Mallik Sri Asim Ranjan Das
             
13 Jajpur 1 Jajpur RW Smt.Saraswati Mohanty Smt.Purnyaprava Barala
    2 Dasarathpur BCC Sri Ramesh Samal Smt.Abhilasi Behera
    3 Binjharpur UR Sri Purusotham Behera Smt.Ahalya Swain
    4 Korai SC(W) Smt.Kalyani Majhi Sri Ghanashyam Panda
    5 Danagadi ST Sri Mayadhar Bhoi Smt.Naliniparava Mangaraj
    6 Sukinda UR Sri Prasanta Patra Smt.Padmabati Das Samanta
    7 Rasulpur RW Smt.Suchismita Dash Sri Naresh Ch.Mohanty
    8 Dharmasala BCC(W) Smt.Sanjulata Parida Sri Niranjan Bal
    9 Bari SC Sri Brundaban Jena Smt. Sebati Jena
    10 Barchana BCC Sri Kailash Rout Smt. Basanta Samal
             
             
14 Jharsuguda 1 Kirmira BCC Sri Dileswar Patel Smt.Debaki Budula
    2 Kolabira ST Sri Khaira Jhankar Smt.Monorama Patel
    3 Jharsuguda UR Sri Anonda Pradhan Smt.Subalaya Majhi
    4 Laikira SC(W) Smt.Achinta Seth Rameswar Kisan
    5 Lakhanpur ST(W) Smt.Surabhi Chattria Sri Purnachandra Behera
             
15 Kalahandi 1 Karlamunda BCC(W) Smt.Kuni Sahu Sri Hemanta Das
    2 Langigada ST Srimati Majhi Sridhar Pesnia
    3 Narla SC Sri Pabitra Kumar Smt. Dulari Chhatria
    4 Kesinga BCC Sri Rohit Kumar Bhoi Smt.Mamata Sunani
    5 Bhawanipatna SC(W) Smt. Purnima Bag Babi Naik
    6 TH.Rampur RW Narasingh Naik Smt.Susila Naik
    7 M.Rampur ST Sri Padmansingh Majhi Smt. Chandrama Dharua
    8 Junagarh RW Smt.Nabina Bisi Sri Umakanta Sabar
    9 Kalampur BCC Sri Bipin Pradhani Smt.Droupadi Sahu
    10 Jaypatna ST(W) Smt.Bijoy Laxmi Sabar Sri Sumant Ku. Joshi
    11 Koksora ST Sri Kishore Naik Smt. Tilottama Naik
    12 Dharmagarh UR Sri Rabindra Kumar Patajoshi Smt. Maya Naik
    13 Golmunda UR Sri Raj Kumar Naik Smt. Laxmi Harpal
             
16 Kandhamal 1 K.Nuagaon ST Sri Damburudhar Mallik Smt.Mohini Mallick
    2 Kotagarh ST Sri Shyam Sundar Patmajhi Smt.Indra Naik
    3 Khajuripada ST Sri Pankaj Mallik Smt.Kasturi Dehury
    4 G.Udayagiri ST(W) Smt. Chandrama Pradhan Sri Karji Nayak
    5 Chakapad ST(W) Smt.Bainetri Konhar Sri Gobinda Amatya
    6 Tikabali ST Sri Budhia Pradhan Smt.Premoda Konhar
    7 Tumudi bandha ST Sri Sirish Ch.Mallick Smt.Kainta Barik
    8 Daringibadi ST(W) Smt. Ranjita Pradhan Sri Dillip Baliarsingh
    9 Phiringia ST Sri Angada Konhar Smt.Babita Nayak
    10 Phulbani ST(W) Smt.Rasabati Pradhan Sri Pitambar Mallick
    11 Balliguda ST Sri K.Balaram Dora Smt. Susama Mallick
    12 Raikia ST Pabitra Mohan Pradhan Smt.Sebati Pradhan
             
17 Kendrapara 1 Aul SC Sri Laxmidhar Mallick Jyotsnarani Parida
    2 Kendrapara BCC(W) Smt. Nirmala Mohanty Lalbihari Das
    3 Garodapur BCC Sri Dillip Kumar Sahoo Kumari Malati Mahali
    4 Derabish SC(W) Smt. Sabita Sethy Sujit Kumar Dhal
    5 Patamundai UR Sri Manas Ranjan Samal Sumitra Jena
    6 Mahalakpara UR Sri Balaram Parida Sudhansubala Samantaray
    7 Marshaghai RW Smt.Minati Das Upendra Behera
    8 Rajkanika UR Sri Jayadev Das Manjulata Das
    9 Rajnagar UR Sri Rabinarayan Hati Premlata Das
             
18 Keonjhar 1 Anandapur BCC Sri Giridhari Mohanta Smt.Suna Naik
    2 Ghasipura SCW Smt.Kumudini Patra Sri Braja Bihari Jena
    3 Hatadihi UR Sri Prasanta Swain Smt. Sandhyarani Behera
    4 Champua ST Sri Sridhartha Singh Smt. Champa Barik
    5 Jhumpura ST Sri Bharat Chandra Naik Kumari Bijaya Laxmi Patra
    6 Keonjhar ST Sri Dambru Majhi Smt.Suda Naik
    7 Joda ST Sri Giridhari Naik Smt. Rebati Naik
    8 Ghatgaon ST(W) Smt.Rukmani Naik Sri Ramesh Palei
    9 Harichandanpur ST(W) Smt. Lilabati Dehury Sri Umakanta Barik
    10 Telkoi ST Sri Tirthabasi Nayak Smt. Laxmi Sahoo
    11 Banspal ST(W) Smt.Purnma Dehuri Sri Dipti Kanta Pattanaik
    12 Saharpada ST Sri Goutam Naik Smt. Sairendri Mahanta
    13 Patna ST(W)    
             
19 Khurda 1 Khurda BCC Sri Bijaya Baral Basanti Sundaray
    2 Begunia UR Sri Purna Ch.Raypitam Kuni Sethy
    3 Bolgarh RW Minati Mohapatra Rajashree Khuntia
    4 Tangi RW Rajlaxmi Mansingh Ramesh Dash
    5 Chilika BCC(W) Nirupama Dei Sumanta Patnaik
    6 Banpur UR Sri Madhab Dalei Sobhagya Manjari Dash
    7 Bhubaneswar SC(W) Manjulata Behera Bichitrananda Sundarai
    8 Balianta SC Sri Dillip Ku.Sethy Rasmita Sahu
    9 Balipatna UR Sri Tribikram Dash Anusuya Behera
    10 Jatni BCC Sri Brajamohan Mangaraj Amita Das
             
20 Koraput 1 Boriguma ST Sri Gopinath Nayak Smt. Rajashree Nayak
    2 Laxmipur ST Sri Kumud Chandra Saunta Smt. Mamata Sahu
    3 Narayanpatna ST Sri Sridhar Gantha Smt.Paratima Pujari
    4 Bandhugaon ST(W) Smt.Pairapu Padma Sri Sanyasi Melaka
    5 Koraput ST Nageswar Panjia Smt. Namita Majhi
    6 Jaypore ST Smt. Mamata Bhumia Sri Balinkeswar Rao
    7 Pottangi ST Sri Sukra Khora Smt. Sanai Guntha
    8 Kotpad ST(W) Smt.Parbati Nayak Sri Jayaram Pujari
    9 Kundra ST(W) Smt.Kanaklata Penthea Sri Godabari Acharya
    10 Nandapur ST(W) Gunamati Muduli Sri Biswanatha Sisa
    11 Lamtapur ST Sri Krupa Muduli Smt. Kusum Nayak
    12 Boipariguda ST Sri Narendra Kandlia Smt. Gurubari Nayak
    13 Dasamanthapur ST Sri Bala Muduli Smt. Dina Kandhpan
    14 Semiliguda ST(W) Smt. Kanta Pujari  
             
21 Mayurbhanj 1 Baripada ST(W) Parbati Hembram Bharat Chandra Mohanta
    2 Betnoti ST Dinabandhu Baskey Hemalata Mahakud
    3 Badsahi ST Surendranath Majhi Rajani Mahalik
    4 Samakhunta ST Makara Singh Kalpana Mohant
    5 Rasgovindpur ST(W) Fulmani Tudu Kartik Ch.Tudu
    6 Moroda ST(W) Kumari Maina Marndi Nagendra Kumar Nayak
    7 Suliapada ST Pradhan Hembram Supriti Senapati
    8 Saraskana ST(W) Puspa Naik Bhagabat Dandapat
    9 Bangriposhi ST Ramachandra Murmu Rukmani Mohanta
    10 Kuliana ST(W) Smt.Elizabeth Murmu Durga Charan Marandi
    11 Khunta ST(W) Smt. Parbati Murmu Shaktipada Patra
    12 Gopabandhunagar ST(W) Smt.Satyabhama Tudu Saroj Ku.Nayak
    13 Udala ST Dulal Soren Sumitra Murmu
    14 Kaptipada ST Sri Sangapalia Sukanti Behera
    15 Bisoi ST Bikram Behera Hemalata Majhi
    16 Rairangpur ST Basanti Marandi Jasobanta Pattanayak
    17 Bahalda ST Shyam Soren Kumari Upal Soren
    18 Tiring ST(W) Smt.Jamuna Hembram Madhaba Chandra Samod
    19 Jamda ST Prahallad Purty Helena Bage
    20 Bijatala ST Chhotray Marandi Dinamani Murmu
    21 Kusumi ST Nunaram Marndi Sulochana Hembram
    22 Joshipur ST Mangalsingh Tiriya Jyostna Mayee Nayak
    23 Karanjia ST(W) Smt.Parbati Naik Kaibolya Nayak
    24 Thakurmunda ST Sabita Say Ram Chandra Naik
    25 Roruan ST Smt.Badani Mudi Sisir Kumar Bhanjdeo
    26 Sukruli ST Jadumani Naik Hemalata Naik
             
22 Malkangiri 1 Kalimela ST Sri Gangadhar Sodi Smt.Prativa Mandal
    2 Kudumuluguma ST Sri Nanda Kishore Muduli Smt.Samari Majhi
    3 Korkunda ST(W) Kumari Gouri Kabasi Smt. Renuka Sarkar
    4 Khoirput ST Smt.Kumudini Kirsani Sri Lakhimikanta Rath
    5 Podia ST(W) Kumari Pusparani Kabasi Sri Satyanarayan Majhi
    6 Mathili ST(W) Smt.Lachhama Pujari Sri Dhana Pujari
    7 Malkanagiri ST Sri Gangadhar Buruda Smt. Sakuntala Bhumiya
             
23 Nabarangpur 1 Nabarangpur ST Smt.Ninima Nayak Sri Nilakantha Nayak
    2 Nandahandi ST(W) Smt.Damayanti Nayak Sri Bibhutibhusan Patra
    3 Tentulikhunti ST Sri Bibhudutta Majhi Smt. Supriya Singh
    4 Papadahandi ST Sri Harihar Majhi Smt.Mangaldei Jani
    5 Kosagumuda ST(W) Smt. Dasami Randhari Sri Jughdar Harijan
    6 Dabugaon ST(W) Smt.Lalita Patra Sri M.Appa Rao
    7 Umerkot ST Sri Gopal Pujari Smt. Sankari Sarkar
    8 Raighar ST Smt.Bhanumati Majhi Sri Nabina Santa
    9 Jharigaon ST Sri Prasanna Ku.Majhi Smt.Nibedita Mohanty
    10 Chandahandi ST(W) Smt.Tulasa Majhi Sri Jagannath Sinha
             
24 Nayagarh 1 Khandapara BCC Sri Sailendra Ku.Rout Smt.Satyabhama Panda
    2 Ranapur UR Sri Debasis Patnaik Smt. Bhubaneswari Sahoo
    3 Daspalla SC(W) Smt. Dukhi Dei Sri Prasan Kumar Sahoo
    4 Nayagarh UR Sri Laxmidhar Tripathy Smt. Smita Pattanaik
    5 Nuagaon ST(W) Smt.Sumanti Dei Sri Dasarathi Senapati
    6 Bhapur UR Sri Gurubari Kanra Smt.Ranjubala Panda
    7 Odagaon BCC(W) Smt.Pratima Dei Sri Sridhar Ghadei
    8 Gania UR Sri Sadasiva Mishra Smt.Mamata Sahoo
             
25 Nuapada 1 Nuapada STW Smt.Sidheswari Thakur Sri Kishore Kumar Sahu
    2 Komna SCW Smt.Dhiramani Bibhar Sri Iswara Chandra Naik
    3 Khariar BCC Sri Umesh Gupta Smt.Sebati Patel
    4 Boden UR Sri Lambodhar Nial Smt.Debaki Majhi
    5 Sinapali ST Sri Paturam Majhi Smt.Mana Naik
             
26 Puri 1 Kakatpur BCC Sri Kabiraj Biswal Smt.Kunilata Mallik
    2 Puri Sadar UR Sri Sankrsan Parida Smt.Swarnalata Pradhan
    3 Gop RW Smt.Benguli Behera Sri Maheswar Swain
    4 S.Satyabadi UR Smt.Jayanta Ku.Hota Smt.Satyabhama Behera
    5 Brahmagiri RW Smt.Pratimabala Routray Sri Judhistir Nayak
    6 Pipili SC(W) Annapurna Behera Sri Judhistir Swain
    7 Nimapara SC Sri Sankar Bhoi Smt.Minati Behera
    8 Astarang BCC Sri Mayadhar Mohanty Smt.Kunilata Biswal
    9 Krushna Prasad UR Sri Laxmidhar Sahoo Smt.Lila Biswal
    10 Delang UR Sri Suratha Paikray Smt.Ramamani Pradhan
    11 Kanas BCC(W) Smt.Mamatarani Bhujabal Sri Sisira Kumar Harichandan
             
27 Rayagada 1 Kolnara ST(W) Sukanti Saraka Sri Banagadi Tirupati
    2 Bisam Cuttack ST Kondagori Hrushikesh Smt.Damayanti Tula
    3 Gunupur ST(W) Surekha Gomango Sri Padma Charana Behera
    4 Ramanaguda ST(W) Sujata Mutika Sri Purushottam Toika
    5 Rayagada ST Maliki Pualla Smt. Manimala Tadangi
    6 Kalyansinghpur ST Madhusudhan Ulaka Smt.Bharati Gadela
    7 Gudari ST Jotendra Gomango Smt.Radha Bredeka
    8 Muniguda ST Parshuram Wadaka Smt.Ranjita Sahu
    9 Kashipur ST(W) Ujjaladei Majhi Sri Gunanidhi Pujari
    10 Chandrapur ST Padagunda Daku Majhi Smt.Jagiri Gagarana
    11 Padmapur ST Kailash Krushka Smt.Sakuntala Subudhi
             
28 Sambalpur 1 Dhankouda ST(W) Smt. Nirasi Sandha Sri Sarat Banji
    2 Maneswar BCC Sri Basanta Sahoo Smt.Ketaki Behera
    3 Rengali SC Smt.Nilima Behera Sri M.B.Pyariraj
    4 Jujumara SC(W) Smt.Sanyasini Badi Sri Sarat Chandra Sahu
    5 Kuchinda ST Sri Kishore Chandra Naik Smt.Santilata Patel
    6 Jamankira ST Sri Bijaya Kumar Jhankar Smt.Rajani Chhatria
    7 Bamara ST(W) Sushree Jasobanti Kindo Sri Digambar Naik
    8 Rairakhol UR Sri Harekrushna Pradhan Smt.Renuka Sahu
    9 Naktideul BCC(W) Smt.Golapi Sahoo Smt.Jayanti Pradhan
             
29 Sonepur 1 Sonepur UR Sri Pradipta Ku.Satpathy Smt.Arundhati Bagarty
    2 Tarbha SC(W) Smt.Pyari Bibhar Pabitra Kumar Mishra
    3 Binika ST(W) Kumari Suryakanti Dora Prasanta Sahu
    4 Dunguri Pali BCC Sri Himansu Sekhar Biswal Smt.Jyotirmayee Sahu
    5 Biramaharajpur UR Sri Swayambhunath Khandagiri Smt.Sriya Mahakur
    6 Ulunda BCC Jhasketan Baghar Smt.Premamanjari Satpathy
             
30 Sundargarh 1 Sadar Sundargarh ST Smt.Jagyaseni Pradhan Sri Sundarmani Naik
    2 Tangarpali ST(W) Dusila Delki Sri Sanjib Patel
    3 Lepripada ST(W) Smt.Hedi Toppo Sri Ranjit Ku.Patel
    4 Hemagiri ST(W) Labangalata Majhi Sri Kashinath Rout
    5 Balisankra ST Rameshwar Pradhan Smt.Premabati Minz
    6 Sabdega ST Gulsan Ku.Barua Smt.Jasmani Dung Dung
    7 Badagaon ST Chinmay Ku.Makhi Smt.Pankjini Mahanand
    8 Kutra ST(W) Smt.Sundari Toppo Sri Narendra Sahu
    9 Rajgangpur ST(W) Smt.Mery Puspika Iyenda Sri Hardeep Singh
    10 Kuarmunda ST Jiwan Kishore Sorenga Smt.Sadhani Oram (Minz)
    11 Nuagaon ST Makhlu Ekka Smt.Fulamani Ganju
    12 Bishra ST Suresh Oram Smt.Indumati Sahu
    13 Lathikata ST Chamru Tirkey Smt.Alisa Mundary
    14 Lahunipada ST Sebati Naik Sri Keshab Ch.Kisan
    15 Koida ST Laxmidhar Singh Kumari Nandini Dehury
    16 Bonaigarh ST(W) Smt.Kalyani Majhi Sri Surendra Kisan
    17 Gurundia ST Sri Dingura Oram Smt.Ilish Lugun
             
        A B S T R A C T    
             
    CHAIRMAN     VICE-CHAIRMAN  
      SC - 15   WOMEN - 186  
      SC(W) - 23      
      ST - 85      
      ST(W) - 54      
      BCC - 36      
      BCC(W) - 18      
      UR - 61      
      RW - 22      
      TOTAL WOMEN - 117